BOARD

Chair:  Linda Mitchell
Co-Chair:  Deana Smith
Secretary:  Mary Graef
Co-Secretary:  Pat Shriver
Treasurer:  Darlene Dodson
Co-Treasurer : Mary Grace Robic

NON BOARD

Ringer Book: Faye Britsch


Social
Ann Dale
Sharon Valentine

Games
Sue Guzlas
Ann Carline

Grand Strand Invitational 
Mildred Culpepper
Bonnie Eaglin






The Ladies Nine Hole Golf Association is organized for:

   - Scheduled weekly play of golf

   - Improvement of an individual's game.

   - Observing the rules and etiquette of  golf.

   - Promoting good sportsmanship


#LADIES #CALENDAR

Click on calendar

Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Tradition Nine Hole Ladies

Community Bylaws TLGA TMGC Gold Tees

January

February

March


Jan Hayes &

Sandi Bunce


Linda Mitchell &

Phyllis Confer


Betty Ruff &

Clare Kelly



3

Birthday Breakfast

True Blue, 9:00 a.m.

17

Interclub, DeBordieu



17

Interclub, Founders Club

24

Member/spouse/

partner tournament, game day,lunch













April

May

June


Darlene Dodson &

Bonnie Eaglin


Ann Dale &

Kathy Lenoue


Kathleen Parks &

Deana Smith

10

Ladies night out, pool house 5:00 p.m. catered (P.I. Bakery)

5

Birthday breakfast,

True Blue, 9:00 a.m.

1&2

Course closed for aerification













July

August

September


Anne Brown &

Mary Graef


Mildred Culpepper &

Bev Hurd


Pat Shriver &
Skippy Esposito



3&4

Course closed

after 9:30

16

Interclub, Island Green



6

Birthday luncheon, pool house, noon, catered (Bagel Cafe)









October

November

December


Lee Wilson &
Ann MacDonald


Faye Britsch &

Ann Carline


Jeanette Renault &
Dot Ellison

17

Interclub, Wachesaw Plantation

3

Birthday Breakfast, True Blue, 9:00 a.m.

1

Annual Awards Luncheon, noon, Carefree Catering



17

South Strand Interclub, Tradition










2015 CALENDAR

Click for Birthday List

2015 Board
Darlene Dodson, Mary Grace Robic, Deana Smith,
Linda Mitchell, Mary Graef, and Pat Shriver


MEMBER SPOUSE/PARTNER

 TEXAS SCRAMBLE RESULTS OF 3/24/15


Front Nine

First Place - Suzanne Edone & Bob Keller - 37

Second Place - Phyllis & Chet Confer - 44

Third Place - Mary Grace & Marty Robic  - 44

Fourth Place - Kathy Lenoue & Ernie Heilberg - 44


Back Nine

First Place - Brenda & Dave Rodgers - 38

Second Place - Skippy & Vinnie Esposito - 39

Third Place - Ann & Allan MacDonald - 41

Fourth Place - Ann & Al Carline - 42


   






4th

Ann MacDonald

5th

Janette Mitchell

14th

Suzanne Edone

28th

Julie Farara

MARCH BIRTHDAYS


March 24, 2015

MEMBER/SPOUSE/PARTNER TOURNAMENT

Registration is at 11:00 a.m.

Lunch is at 12 noon


First tee time is 1:30 p.m.




Please - no emails


         











NINE HOLE LADIES  2015


Birthdays

Members

1

June 11

Faye Britsch

2

Aug. 20

Ann Carline

4

May 19

Bonnie Eaglin

5

Feb. 2

Janice Hayes

6

Nov. 9

Bev Hurd

7

July 13

Kathy Lenoue

8

Sept. 7

Jeanette Renault



Guest Members


1

Oct. 14

Barbara Bode

2

April 21

Anne Brown

3

Oct. 19

Sandi Bunce

4

Dec. 4

Phyllis Confer

5

April 2

Mary Jane Conway

6

July 19

Mildred Culpepper

7

Jan. 7

Ann Dale

8

May 19

Darlene Dodson

9

March 14

Suzanne Edone

10

May 8

Dot Ellison

11

Sept. 25

Dee Ely

12

Jan. 16

Skippy Esposito

13

Nov. 16

Mary Graef

14

Sept. 29

Sue Guzlas

15

April 11

Dani Jennings

16

Sept. 8

Clare Kelly

17

March 4

Ann MacDonald

18

Nov. 26

Pat McCarthy

19

March 5

Janette Mitchell

20

Nov. 8

Linda Mitchell

21

Nov. 9

Barbara Mithen

22

July 21

Kathleen Parks

23

Feb. 4

Mary Grace Robic

24

Dec. 20

Brenda Rodgers

25

Aug. 12

Betty Ruff

26

Feb. 6

Donna Scott

27

June 21

Joan Simko

28

Sept. 25

Deana Smith

29

Oct. 2

Pat Shriver

30

Oct. 2

Sharon Valentine

31

Oct. 11

Lee Wilson



Social Members


1

Oct 30

Pat Bowen

2

Dec. 20

Merry Cotton

3

Jan. 30

Maryann DiGaudio

4

March 28

Julie Ferrara

5

Oct. 1

Terry Furfaro

6

Oct. 14

Joan Gallagher

7

Feb. 14

Claudia Krauth

8

Oct. 16

Monique Philips

9

Aug. 28

Bella Ribaudo

10

Aug. 7

Peggy Tudryn

11

Jan. 29

Pam Runac

12

May 6

Theresa Vercellotti